Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
O Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride 100 Tablets,Gelatin From Bovine Skin 500 G Pk,Potassium Chloride
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4496930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE

Contract Value

396473

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muraleedharan P
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMDYES CORPORATION - 27-01-2024 17:00:46 MII Disqualified
2 CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS - 29-01-2024 15:14:36 MII Disqualified
3 GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE - 29-01-2024 09:47:19 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE(MII) Item Categories : O Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 100 Tablets,Gelatin from bovine Skin 500G PK,Potassium Chloride 396473.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
O Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 100 Tablets NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 168900.000
Gelatin from bovine Skin 500G PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 26484.000
Potassium Chloride 500g pk NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7835.000
PH Indicator strips PH 0 14 Universal indicator 100strips NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4106.000
Protein G Peroxidase from streptococcus sp 250ug NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 85084.000
Sodium carbonate 500G PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 26526.000
Sodium bicarbonate 500g PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10950.000
Potassium chloride 250g PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17104.000
Sodium phosphate monobasic 500g PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21952.000
Sodium phosphate dibasic 500g PK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27532.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise