Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Plate Thiickness 6 Mm,Ss Plate Thickness 3 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | Make : PLATE, SS-316 Model : PLATE, SS-316 Title : PLATE, SS-316 | 29-11-2023 10:48:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE STEEL | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : 316L SHEET/PLATE | 29-11-2023 17:36:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4172981 - 6MM THK Title : SS 316L PLATE | 13-11-2023 17:33:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASIAN METALS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 29-11-2023 18:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : SS PLATE SS 316L 6 MM THK | 29-11-2023 22:02:08 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : SS PLATE 316L Title : SS PLATE 316L | 22-11-2023 11:09:43 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 29-11-2023 20:39:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 29-11-2023 18:50:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Air Storage Tank ( Q3 ) Title : Air Storage Tank ( Q3) | 30-11-2023 07:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | LATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS PLATE, THICKNESS - 6 MM | 29-11-2023 17:30:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JINDAL Model : jindal Title : SS 316 L PLATE IN ALL SIZE AND THICKNESS | 30-11-2023 09:06:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM | 28-11-2023 22:21:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : SS PLATE AISI 309 10MM 10-63531 Title : SS PLATE AISI 309 10MM 10-63531 | 27-11-2023 15:17:28 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SS PLATE | 23-11-2023 14:20:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4172981 | 29-11-2023 18:28:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE ASHAPURA METAL AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : SS PLATE | 28-11-2023 12:42:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 28-11-2023 15:22:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PLATE | 24-11-2023 15:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | VAIROCHINIM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE (1.2 X 2.4 Mtr) Title : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM | 29-11-2023 17:35:04 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM | 27-11-2023 12:23:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA)(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM,SS PLATE THICKNESS 3MM | 1058460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRITON ALLOYS INC (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM,SS PLATE THICKNESS 3MM | 1290000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACCURATE STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM,SS PLATE THICKNESS 3MM | 1296000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM,SS PLATE THICKNESS 3MM | 1299000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE THIICKNESS 6MM,SS PLATE THICKNESS 3MM | 1311000.00 | L5 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type