Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270 X150 X73 Mm,00020 M5522996567 Split Bush Brg, Qintpcsbb01, 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OM METAL WORKS
Contract Value
211000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270x150x73mm Title : M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270x150x73mm | 23-01-2024 11:48:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI TECH MACHINERY | Make : Hi Tech Machinery Model : 00010 M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270x150x73mm Title : 00010 M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270x150x73mm | 24-01-2024 12:33:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S OM METAL WORKS | Make : OM METAL WORKS Model : 00010 M5522996553 SPLIT BUSH BEARING, 270X150X73M Title : 00010 M5522996553 SPLIT BUSH BEARING, 270X150X73MM ( Q3) | 22-01-2024 17:33:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : SPLIT BUSH BEARING Title : SPLIT BUSH BEARING | 15-01-2024 17:32:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | QUALITY INDUSTRIES | Make : QUALITY INDUSTRIES Model : QI SPLIT BUSH 270 Title : 00010 M5522996553 Split Bush Bearing, 270x150x73mm | 15-01-2024 19:34:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00020 M5522996567 SPLIT BUSH BRG, QINTPCSBB01, 480X300X121MM ( Q3) | OM METAL WORKS | 00020 M5522996567 SPLIT BUSH BRG, QINTPCSBB01, 480 | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| 00010 M5522996553 SPLIT BUSH BEARING, 270X150X73MM ( Q3) | OM METAL WORKS | 00010 M5522996553 SPLIT BUSH BEARING, 270X150X73M | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |