Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Kva Silent Type Dg Set Confirming To Cpwd Specification Of Dg Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES
3779000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 14:05:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | - | 24-07-2023 00:00:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 22-07-2023 10:23:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GMDT MARINE & INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 14:35:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 00:17:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SURYA GEN POWER | - | 23-07-2023 18:41:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 09:37:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ BROTHERS & COMPANY | - | 24-07-2023 09:39:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 08-07-2023 15:46:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 500 KVA silent type DG set confirming to CPWD specification of DG set | 3779000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 500 KVA silent type DG set confirming to CPWD specification of DG set | 4090000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ BROTHERS & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 500 KVA silent type DG set confirming to CPWD specification of DG set | 4739000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 500 KVA silent type DG set confirming to CPWD specification of DG set | 4894350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 KVA silent type DG set confirming to CPWD specification of DG set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3779000.000 |
Sitc of silent type, liquid cooled dg set 500 kva r
Sitc of silent type, liquid cooled dg set 500 kva rating 415 plus 6 volts, 50 hz 0.85pf lagging (as per latest pollution norms), supply and laying of 1x3.5x400 sq.mm size, xlpe armoured cable with aluminum conductor 1100v grade and allied works co
Read moreSupply, testing and commissioning of 1250 kva silent type dg set with control panel amf confirming
Read more
Sitc of 500 kva transformer and silent type 500 kva dg set 3 phase in senate block of bfuhs, fdk
Sitc of 500 kva transformer and silent type 500 kva dg set 3 phase in senate block of bfuhs, fdk
Read moreTender for sitc of silent type dg 500 kva for tcc, fazilka
Tender for sitc of silent type dg 500 kva for tcc, fazilka
Read more10 kva single phase silent dg set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type