Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheet,Pencil Hb,Bamboo Paper,Eraser,Cello Tape,Duster Cloth,Wight Board Marker,Pen Blue,Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
306839.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shambhoo Sharan
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 12:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAI SYNDICATE | - | 10-11-2023 18:06:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 14:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,PENCIL HB,BAMBOO PAPER,ERASER,CELLO TAPE,DUSTER CLOTH,WIGHT BOARD MARKER,PEN BLUE,PEN | 306839.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,PENCIL HB,BAMBOO PAPER,ERASER,CELLO TAPE,DUSTER CLOTH,WIGHT BOARD MARKER,PEN BLUE,PEN | 354950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI SYNDICATE | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,PENCIL HB,BAMBOO PAPER,ERASER,CELLO TAPE,DUSTER CLOTH,WIGHT BOARD MARKER,PEN BLUE,PEN | 502170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRAWING SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| PENCIL HB | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| BAMBOO PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| ERASER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| DUSTER CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| WIGHT BOARD MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| PEN BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| PEN BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| PEN RED | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 280.000 |
| PAPER A4 SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| ALPIN T TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| TAG | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 480.000 |
| ANTIWIRUS SINGLE USER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16720.000 |
| STAPLER PIN -SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| STAPLER PIN - BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |
| WHITENER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| PENDRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| STEEL SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |