Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Link Assembly Set With Fasteners,Link Pitch Group Master,Sprocket Assembly,Locking Assembly 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4386923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARYA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
5359560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ASSOCIATES | Make : L&T Model : TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY SET WITH FASTENERS TB95471 Title : TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY SET WITH FASTENERS Part No: C | 12-01-2024 17:01:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY SET WITH FASTENERS Part No: C | L&T | TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY SET WITH FASTENERS TB95471 | 1 | ₹ 3894000.000 |
| SPROCKET ASSEMBLY Part No: TB9560 | L&T | SPROCKET ASSEMBLY Part No: TB9560 | 2 | ₹ 932200.000 |
| LOCKING ASSEMBLY 220* 285 Part No: TA3831 | L&T | LOCKING ASSEMBLY 220*285 Part No: TA3831 | 2 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| LINK PITCH GROUP MASTER Part No: TB0392 | L&T | LINK PITCH GROUP MASTER Part No: TB0392 | 8 | ₹ 226560.000 |