Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Speed Steel Power Hacksaw Blade To Size 300 X 12.5 X 0.63mm X 1.8 Pitch (14 Tpi). All Hard Type A As Per Is 2594/2003. Material Designation Xt 87 W6 Mo5 Cr 4 V2, Generally Conforming To Rdso Specn. Tm/Sm 01 2002 Of April 2002.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106816953 |
|
Reference Number |
14250092B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106816953/viewNitPdf_5102169.pdf |
| Start Date | September 03, 2025 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2025
Expired 351 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Blade hacksaw hand hss size 300 x 12.5mm x 0.63mm x 1.8mm to is: 2594/77 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlade hacksaw hand hss size 300 x 12.5mm x 0.63mm x 1.8mm to is: 2594/77 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreH. s. s. grade- x t 90 w6 co mo5 cr4 v2, to is: 7291-1981 in hot rolled and annealed condition. siz
Read more
H. s. s. grade- x t 90 w6 co mo5 cr4 v2, to is: 7291-1981 in hot rolled and annealed condition. siz
Read more
Supply of hand hacksaw blade, type a, size 300 x 12.5mm x 0.63mm x 1.8mm to specification is:2594/2003 hs with amendment (i to v) or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor 4 pole, 200 amp suitable for 750 v ac, 50 hz., coil voltage 110 v dc alongwith surge suppressor (coil voltage 70/77-137/150 v dc) and auxiliary contact block 1 no 1 nc similar to abb code ek110-40-21, rc-eh250/415, cal16-11b, generally conforming to iec 60947- 4/2002. max permissible overall dimension: width x height x depth = 176 x 156 x 176 mm, drilling plan (hole centre to hole centre): width x height = 120 x 140 mm, base hole dia = 6.2 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type