Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoulder Locking Blank" A" For 7.62 1 A1 Rifle To Drg. No. Tend 2131* (Size: 7.10) . Icr 1197,Should
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4253690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYANTH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SHOULDER LOCKING BLANK A FOR 7.62 DRG NO.TEND2131* Title : SHOULDER LOCKING BLANK A FOR 7.62 DRG NO. TEND2131* | 20-12-2023 12:42:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES Model : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Title : SHOULDER LOCKING BLANK | 18-12-2023 15:12:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | S V TECHNOLOGIES | Make : S.V. Technologies Model : 7.62mm 1A1 Rifle Title : Shoulder Locking Blank" A" Drg No. TEND 2131* | 19-12-2023 14:40:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SHOULDER LOCKING BLANK" A" FOR 7.62 1A1 RIFLE TO D Title : SHOULDER LOCKING BLANK" A" FOR 7.62 1A1 RIFLE TO DRG. NO. TEND 2131* (SIZE: 7.10) . ICR 1197 (Q3) | 26-12-2023 12:05:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI VENKATESWARA TOOLING AIDS | Make : SVTA Model : 7.62 1A1 Rifle Title : Shoulder Locking Blank" A" Srg No. TEND 2131* | 18-12-2023 16:48:17 | MSE | Evaluated |