Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Two Side Material Storage Trolley With Bins 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Two Side Material Storage Trolleys With Bins. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Products Meet The Necessary Standards For Industrial Use. Keywords: Two Side Material Storage Trolley, Bins, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Side Material Storage Trolley With Bins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES
426039
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Fabrication of Bogie rack assembly | 08-06-2024 11:26:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : Two Side Material Storage Trolley Title : Two Side Material Storage Trolley | 25-05-2024 11:42:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Metafil | Make : METAFIL Model : 4961118 Title : Two Side Material Storage Trolley with Bins | 11-06-2024 17:38:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pushpak Model : Pushpak Two Side Material Storage Trolley With Bin Title : Pushpak Two Side Material Storage Trolley With Bins | 11-06-2024 16:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SANTH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION PVT. LTD. Model : SIS-SRT250 Title : Two Side Material Storage Trolley with Bins | 24-05-2024 16:39:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WMS-2070 Title : Two Side Material Storage Trolley With Bins | 14-06-2024 16:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrication of Bogie rack assembly | NA | UNBRANDED | 15 | ₹ 426039.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGeneral waste bins 45 litre,biomedical waste bins 30 lites,two bins trolley,three bins trolley,stre
Read more
Heavy duty plastic bins for storage material
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty plastic bins for storage material
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type