Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 388 A 1,Cartridge 388 A 2,Cartridge 388 A 3,Cartridge 388 A 4,Cartridge 388 A 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4339555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIC TECHWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
180000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 19:02:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 17:26:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 12:51:00 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIC TECHWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 16:33:53 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Digital Hardware | - | 15-12-2023 20:38:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 16:43:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 25-12-2023 11:43:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Indian Infotech | - | 04-01-2024 21:58:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDRAYANI SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 11:43:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-12-2023 18:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 23-12-2023 16:05:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | LIFELINE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 13:33:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | M S Corporation | - | 25-12-2023 11:20:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 15:50:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 13:00:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-12-2023 16:07:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TECHWEB | - | 04-01-2024 13:06:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 04-01-2024 16:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIC TECHWARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cartridge 388 A 1,cartridge 388 A 2,cartridge 388 A 3,cartridge 388 A 4,cartridge 388 A 5 | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHWEB (MII) | Item Categories : cartridge 388 A 1,cartridge 388 A 2,cartridge 388 A 3,cartridge 388 A 4,cartridge 388 A 5 | 207000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cartridge 388 A 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| cartridge 388 A 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| cartridge 388 A 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| cartridge 388 A 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| cartridge 388 A 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreof your Industry type