Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8010000575 Paint Brown,8010000220 Paint Og,8010007491 Paint Rfu Grey,8010007495 Paint Rfu Green,801
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS | - | 06-01-2024 15:48:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 15:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-01-2024 15:31:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8010000575 PAINT BROWN,8010000220 PAINT OG,8010007491 PAINT RFU GREY,8010007495 PAINT RFU GREEN,801 | 107056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8010000575 PAINT BROWN,8010000220 PAINT OG,8010007491 PAINT RFU GREY,8010007495 PAINT RFU GREEN,801 | 110720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 8010000575 PAINT BROWN,8010000220 PAINT OG,8010007491 PAINT RFU GREY,8010007495 PAINT RFU GREEN,801 | 112113.00 | L3 |