Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Cymbal,Tenor Drum,Bagpipe Instrument,Drum Stick,Maracas,Side Drum,Vocal Microphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MOON ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
58930
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ruiva Ningreingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 17:22:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING | - | 16-11-2023 17:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hand Held Cymbal,Tenor Drum,Bagpipe Instrument,Drum Stick,Maracas,Side Drum,Vocal Microphone | 58930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING | Item Categories : Hand Held Cymbal,Tenor Drum,Bagpipe Instrument,Drum Stick,Maracas,Side Drum,Vocal Microphone | 60900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Held Cymbal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Tenor Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13100.000 |
| Bagpipe Instrument | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| Drum Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Maracas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Side Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Vocal Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15300.000 |