Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Bid: Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle Servicing 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Servicing Of A Mahindra Rakshak Plus Ba No 22 B With Chassis Number 137285 W. Services Required Include Suspension Adjustment, Wheel Alignment, And Front And Rear Brake Service. 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Possess The Expertise To Handle Military Vehicle Servicing And Provide A Detailed Quote, Including All Services Mentioned, To Be Considered. Keywords: Mahindra Rakshak Plus, Vehicle Servicing, Military Vehicle, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Servicing Of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Ba No 22 B 137285 W,Suspension Adjust,Wheel Alignment,Fro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 20:33:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | F N ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 06:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 23:51:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : complete servicing of Mahindra Rakshak Plus BA No 22B 137285W,Suspension Adjust,Wheel Alignment,Fro | 32988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : complete servicing of Mahindra Rakshak Plus BA No 22B 137285W,Suspension Adjust,Wheel Alignment,Fro | 33794.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : complete servicing of Mahindra Rakshak Plus BA No 22B 137285W,Suspension Adjust,Wheel Alignment,Fro | 34852.00 | L3 |