Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Cement Plug For 9.5/8" Casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug For 9.5/8" Casing (01121767)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 05:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER
Contract Value
129360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amar Deep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOTIL Model : BOTIL Title : 9-5/8" Top Cementing Plug 47 PPF | 01-07-2024 12:31:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COT Model : CT-TP Title : Top Plug | 02-07-2024 10:17:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Neoz Energy Model : Neoz Energy Title : TOP Cementing Plug | 02-07-2024 11:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SIE Model : 9.5/8'' CEMENTING PLUG TOP Title : 9.5/8'' CEMENTING PLUG TOP | 21-06-2024 16:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER | Make : THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER Model : TIPR/5/23-24 Title : CEMENTING PLUG | 01-07-2024 11:39:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Top cement plug for 9.5/8" casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug for 9.5/8" Casing (01121767) | 129360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Top cement plug for 9.5/8" casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug for 9.5/8" Casing (01121767) | 220859.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Top cement plug for 9.5/8" casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug for 9.5/8" Casing (01121767) | 403200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Top cement plug for 9.5/8" casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug for 9.5/8" Casing (01121767) | 1004640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Top cement plug for 9.5/8" casing (01121142),Bottom Cement Plug for 9.5/8" Casing (01121767) | 2511504.90 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 15 | ₹ 65520.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 15 | ₹ 63840.000 |