Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rtv 3145 Clear Rtv Silicon Sealent (In 310 Ml Pack),Loctite609 Sealing Locking Anaerobic Compound (
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640545
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 20:44
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIVYANSHI AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DOW Model : RTV 3145 CLEAR Title : RTV 3145 CLEAR 07-03-2024 14:58:18 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S A S MULTISALES Make : RESELLER Model : Loctite609 Sealing Locking Anaerobic Compound Title : Loctite609 Sealing Locking Anaerobic Compound (50 Ml Can) 08-03-2024 12:11:16 N/A Evaluated
3 PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOSIL-3145 RTV SEALANT Title : PLIOSIL-3145 RTV SEALANT 08-03-2024 10:36:57 MSE Evaluated
4 TARGET AERO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LOCTITE Model : LOCTITE Title : LOCTITE 609 27-02-2024 08:46:29 N/A Evaluated
5 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dow Model : P/N: Dowsil 3145 RTV MIL-A-46146BCLEAR Adhesive / Title : P/N: Dowsil 3145 RTV MIL-A-46146BCLEAR Adhesive / Sealant, Packing Size: 310ml. Make: Dow 07-03-2024 19:53:07 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise