Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Epoxy Based Primer For Appication In Ballast Tank (N8010 P009678),Anti Corrosive Llps (Alluminium)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3750309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKZO NOBEL INDIA LIMITED Make : AkzoNobel Model : International Title : Intergard 269 18-09-2023 18:06:19 MII Qualified
2 JOTUN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jotun Model : N8010-P009678 Title : PENGUARD PRIMER RED 14-09-2023 13:26:57 MII Qualified
3 PPG ASIAN PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIGMA Model : SIGMA Title : SIGMACOVER 280 20-09-2023 10:50:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOTUN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : EPOXY BASED PRIMER FOR APPICATION IN BALLAST TANK (N8010-P009678),ANTI CORROSIVE LLPS (ALLUMINIUM) 4380962.40 L1
2 AKZO NOBEL INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : EPOXY BASED PRIMER FOR APPICATION IN BALLAST TANK (N8010-P009678),ANTI CORROSIVE LLPS (ALLUMINIUM) 4642262.40 L2
3 PPG ASIAN PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : EPOXY BASED PRIMER FOR APPICATION IN BALLAST TANK (N8010-P009678),ANTI CORROSIVE LLPS (ALLUMINIUM) 4736618.40 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise