Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental Unit With Chair,Dental X Ray 30 Ma,Dental Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
491400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : EMERGENCY RESISTATION | 26-07-2023 15:36:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | S S SURGICAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Dental Unit With Chair | 26-07-2023 14:47:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Dental Unit With Chair | 26-07-2023 11:51:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Emergency Resestation Kit | 26-07-2023 16:47:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Make : SK DENT INDIA Model : ELEGANT Title : DENTAL UNIT WITH CHAIR | 26-07-2023 17:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dental Unit With Chair,Dental X-Ray 30 MA,Dental Kit | 491400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dental Unit With Chair,Dental X-Ray 30 MA,Dental Kit | 492879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S SURGICAL | Item Categories : Dental Unit With Chair,Dental X-Ray 30 MA,Dental Kit | 493080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dental Unit With Chair | NA | NA | 3 | ₹ 299400.000 |
| Dental X-Ray 30 MA | NA | Dental X-Ray 30 MA | 3 | ₹ 134400.000 |
| Dental Kit | NA | Dental Kit | 12 | ₹ 57600.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreAdvanced dental chair,dental radiovisiography (rvg) unit with accessories,dental x - ray machine (v
Read more
Purchase of fully loaded automatic electrical dental chair with dental rvg unit with dental x-ray unit, printer and computer unit
Purchase of fully loaded automatic electrical dental chair with dental rvg unit with dental x-ray unit, printer and computer unit
Read morePurchase of fully loaded automatic electrical dental chair with dental rvg unit with dental x-ray unit, printer and computer unit
Purchase of fully loaded automatic electrical dental chair with dental rvg unit with dental x-ray unit, printer and computer unit
Read moreof your Industry type