Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Shaft Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY Title : DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY | 21-01-2024 20:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA | Make : supply of bid products Model : SUPPLY OF OP WKS GENR SPARES Title : SUPPLY OF OP WKS GENR SPARES | 21-01-2024 21:13:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : supply of bid products Title : SUPPLY OF BID PRODUCTS | 21-01-2024 20:56:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW INDIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Drive Shaft assembly | 33500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Drive Shaft assembly | 33900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA | Item Categories : Drive Shaft assembly | 33990.00 | L3 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreof your Industry type