Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Nlc India Limited Invites Bids For The Tm Servicing Of Safety Valves, Inspection, Overhauling, And Pressure Testing. 🛠️ Bid Submissions Are Due By April 20, 2024, At 4:00 Pm. ⏰ Service Providers With Expertise In The Field Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Btps, Safety Valves, Inspection, Overhauling, Pressure Testing, Government Tender, Service Provider Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Nlcil Btps Tm Servicing Of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling And Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO INDUSTRIES
550021.74
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 17:31:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 15:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDHI ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY | 19-04-2024 15:00:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL VALVES | 19-04-2024 13:26:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | 11-04-2024 15:24:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Servicing of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling and Press | 550021.74 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL VALVES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Servicing of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling and Press | 603216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDHI ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Servicing of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling and Press | 1151680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Servicing of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling and Press | 3304000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Servicing of Safety Valves Inspection Overhauling and Pressure Testing of 28 Nos of Turbine area Safety Valves | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 550021.740 |
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps tm servicing of safety valves inspection overhauling and p
Read more
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps 2x125 mw bm servicing of boiler safety valves at btps
Read more
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps tm acoustic eye ultra fast inspection followed by 10 percen
Read more
Nlcil-btps -construction of safety park inside btps
Nlcil-btps -construction of safety park inside btps
Read moreCustom bid for services - nlcil btps 2x125 mw bm servicing of boiler pressure parts valves at bt
Read more
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps tm cleaning of condenser water tubes of both units at btps
Read more
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps conducting electrical safety audit at btps for the year 2023
Read more
Custom bid for services - nlcil btps tm water carrier system biennial maintenance contract for o an
Read more
Miscellaneous works of pumps, repairing/ servicing of hp valves, safety valves of unit 3 of 2x210 mw,btps, ptpp, parichha during annual overhauling.
Miscellaneous works of pumps, repairing/ servicing of hp valves, safety valves of unit 3 of 2x210 mw,btps, ptpp, parichha during annual overhauling.
Read moreSafety valves servicing work
Servicing, testing and re-calibration of pressure safety and relief valves (ps or r vs) during 
 mta-2024 in heavy water plant manuguru
Read moreof your Industry type