Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Arc For Carrying Out Scaffolding Erection And Dismantling Jobs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.N.ENGINEERING | 06-07-2024 13:08:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PADMA ARTS | 05-07-2024 16:29:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTLAND POLY CLINIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 13:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SADANANDA & CO | 05-07-2024 17:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEENU LADDER | 05-07-2024 15:03:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.N.ENGINEERING (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for ARC for Carrying out Scaffolding erection and Dismantling Jobs | 28013089.01 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PENTLAND POLY CLINIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for ARC for Carrying out Scaffolding erection and Dismantling Jobs | 19771000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PADMA ARTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for ARC for Carrying out Scaffolding erection and Dismantling Jobs | 27729011.40 | L2 |
| 4 | SADANANDA & CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for ARC for Carrying out Scaffolding erection and Dismantling Jobs | 36216922.23 | L3 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - arc for erection and dismantling of steel scaffolding jobs at haldia refi
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for erection and dismantling of steel scaffolding jobs at haldia refi
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001156 arc for scaffolding erection and dismantling jo
Read more
Arc for dismantling fabrication and erection jobs
Arc for dismantling fabrication and erection jobs
Read moreof your Industry type