Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Do Pad Printed,Carbolic Acid,Pad Lock,Lamination Roll 18 Inch,White File Cover Printed,File Cover C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 30-06-2023 22:21:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 01-07-2023 08:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS | - | 02-07-2023 13:10:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 02-07-2023 13:15:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Pad Printed,Carbolic Acid,Pad Lock,Lamination Roll 18 inch,White File Cover Printed,File Cover C | 18090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAL TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Pad Printed,Carbolic Acid,Pad Lock,Lamination Roll 18 inch,White File Cover Printed,File Cover C | 20750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Pad Printed,Carbolic Acid,Pad Lock,Lamination Roll 18 inch,White File Cover Printed,File Cover C | 21070.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DALMOTRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Pad Printed,Carbolic Acid,Pad Lock,Lamination Roll 18 inch,White File Cover Printed,File Cover C | 21800.00 | L4 |