Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia 25, L= 3600 Mm,Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4258504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAWAR IRON STORES PVT LTD
Contract Value
18730640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM (BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) Model : OEM (BANSAL) Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- AA10109 Rev: 03 | 20-12-2023 11:13:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- AA10109 Rev: 0 Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- AA10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | 20-12-2023 11:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : CARBON STEEL BARS | 08-12-2023 18:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE | Make : K.I Model : K.I Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- AA10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | 19-12-2023 13:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Grade 15C8 Spec HY10199 Rev 03 Title : Grade 15C8 Spec HY10199 Rev 03 | 20-12-2023 09:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHAWAR IRON STORES PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | 19-12-2023 15:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars | 05-12-2023 14:15:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. | Make : As per Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03 Model : As per Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03 & MFR 3615 Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25mm | 15-12-2023 16:19:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Model : Title : | 19-12-2023 12:16:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 0 Title : Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | 20-12-2023 11:15:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 90, L= 3500 Mm | NA | Dia- 90, L= 3500 Mm | 220000 | ₹ 15422000.000 |
| Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Bars, Spec- Aa10109 Rev: 03, Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | NA | Dia- 25, L= 3600 Mm | 48000 | ₹ 3308640.000 |