Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photo Copier Paper Size A3,Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 297 Mm Size A4,Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X32
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3668077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 09, 2023 20:41
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE - 13-07-2023 14:06:31 N/A Qualified
2 DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2023 21:34:47 MSE Qualified
3 G S ASSOCIATES - 26-07-2023 15:44:34 MSE Qualified
4 Jagabandhu Traders - 16-07-2023 17:07:40 MSE Qualified
5 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE - 11-07-2023 11:58:54 MSE Disqualified
6 PARAMOUNT TRADERS - 20-07-2023 10:39:01 N/A Qualified
7 PAVANCHANDRA ENTERPRISES - 15-07-2023 22:29:51 MSE Qualified
8 ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE - 26-07-2023 23:03:20 MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-07-2023 08:30:15 MSE Qualified
10 SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company - 26-07-2023 22:55:06 MSE Disqualified
11 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise - 13-07-2023 13:49:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 75300.00 L1
2 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 75495.00 L2
3 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 79230.85 L3
4 G S ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 79895.00 L4
5 DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 80780.00 L5
6 PAVANCHANDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 86050.00 L6
7 PARAMOUNT TRADERS Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 87670.00 L7
8 Jagabandhu Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PHOTO COPIER PAPER SIZE A3,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X 297 MM SIZE A4,PHOTO COPIER PAPER 210 MM X32 99900.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise