Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning Kit,Cleaning Kit Zebra,Pvc Card,Card Printer Ribbon,Card Printer Film,Zebra Zxp Series 9 R
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4715930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 15:50
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D & R SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

329040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sajad Ahmed Dar
Ministry: Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K ENTERPRISES - 10-03-2024 21:52:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 D & R SALES CORPORATION - 10-03-2024 20:28:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 10-03-2024 22:02:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D & R SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : cleaning kit,cleaning kit zebra,pvc card,card printer ribbon,card printer film,zebra zxp series 9 r 329040.00 L1
2 A.K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : cleaning kit,cleaning kit zebra,pvc card,card printer ribbon,card printer film,zebra zxp series 9 r 372980.00 L2
3 MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : cleaning kit,cleaning kit zebra,pvc card,card printer ribbon,card printer film,zebra zxp series 9 r 650000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cleaning kit NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 51200.000
cleaning kit zebra NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 39520.000
pvc card NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 70800.000
card printer ribbon NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 70500.000
card printer film NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 49500.000
zebra zxp series 9 ribbon NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 47520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise