Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Tnt Extendable Field Suppout 4 M 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Complete Set Of Tnt Extendable Field Supports, Model 4 M, To Be Supplied To The Tefs Unit At Knd Niv Camp 56. 🗓️ Deadline For Submissions: July 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Requirements Of The Tefs Unit. Keywords: Tnt Extendable Field Supports, Tefs Unit, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Field Supports, 4 M Unit Complete| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J1, 8340 001136, F Outer For Tnt Extendble F Supptd 4 M,J1, Knd Niv Camp 56, Tefs 4 M Unit Complete P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB AND SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 19:41:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX INDIA | - | 23-07-2024 19:56:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 20:11:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB AND SONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : J1, 8340-001136, F Outer for Tnt Extendble F Supptd 4M,J1, KND NIV Camp 56, TEFS 4M Unit Complete P | 475365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : J1, 8340-001136, F Outer for Tnt Extendble F Supptd 4M,J1, KND NIV Camp 56, TEFS 4M Unit Complete P | 475497.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : J1, 8340-001136, F Outer for Tnt Extendble F Supptd 4M,J1, KND NIV Camp 56, TEFS 4M Unit Complete P | 475816.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type