Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/ Refurbishment Of Wt Doors, Wt Hatches, Nwt Door And Port Holes Onboard In Ship At Nsry (Kar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/235507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MERCURY SHIP REPAIRS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : REPAIR/ REFURBISHMENT OF WT DOORS, WT HATCHES, NWT DOOR AND PORT HOLES ONBOARD IN SHIP AT NSRY (KAR | 674042.78 | L1 |
| 2 | ammus marine service & engineers | Item Categories : REPAIR/ REFURBISHMENT OF WT DOORS, WT HATCHES, NWT DOOR AND PORT HOLES ONBOARD IN SHIP AT NSRY (KAR | 697545.60 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : REPAIR/ REFURBISHMENT OF WT DOORS, WT HATCHES, NWT DOOR AND PORT HOLES ONBOARD IN SHIP AT NSRY (KAR | 801600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEASIDE MARINE SERVICES (INDIA) | Item Categories : REPAIR/ REFURBISHMENT OF WT DOORS, WT HATCHES, NWT DOOR AND PORT HOLES ONBOARD IN SHIP AT NSRY (KAR | 1135607.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Repair refurbishment of wt doors wt hatches nwt door and port holes onboard in ship at nsry (kar)
Repair refurbishment of wt doors wt hatches nwt door and port holes onboard in ship at nsry (kar)
Read moreProcurement of nwt doors for in ship at nsry (kar)
Procurement of nwt doors for in ship
 at nsry (kar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair refurbishment of wt doors wt hatches nwt door and port holes onboa
Read more
Repair of gdu and eq doors hatches onboard in submarine at nsry kar
Repair of gdu and eq doors hatches onboard in 
 submarine at nsry kar
Read moreRate contract for repair refurbishment of doors hatches and port holes of in ships and yard crafts for a period of three years at nsry(kar)
Rate contract for repair refurbishment of doors hatches and port holes of in ships and yard crafts for a period of three years at nsry(kar)
Read moreHabitability upgradation and accommodation works onboard in ship at nsry (kar)
Habitability upgradation and accommodation works onboard in ship at nsry (kar)
Read moreRepair/renewal of wet exhaust onboard in ship at nsry(kar)
Repair/renewal of wet exhaust onboard in ship at nsry(kar)
Read moreRepair/rewinding of 1000kw alternator onboard in ship at nsry(kar)
Repair/rewinding of 1000kw alternator onboard in ship at nsry(kar)
Read moreof your Industry type