Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Existing Common Header 900mm Dia Individual Delivery Line 600mm Dia And Supply And Fabrication Laying Of New Common Header 900mm Dia 600mm Dia Individual Delivery Line And Sitc Of 900mm Dia Flowmeter 600mm Dia Sluice Valve With Actua
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of Existing Common Header 900mm Dia Individual Delivery Line 600mm Dia And Supply And Fabrication Laying Of New Common Header 900mm Dia 600mm Dia Individual Delivery Line And Sitc Of 900mm Dia Flowmeter 600mm Dia Sluice Valve With Actua
|
| Organisation | U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPJNM_959379_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 3114 / Vividh-7 / 117 dated 20.09.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 50 Cusec Ganga Jal WTP Pratap Vihar Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1667744 |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Urgent repair of 1200mm dia ms delivery header and replacement of 600mm dia ms delivery line alongwith allied works at phase-iii water works kajauli punjab
Urgent repair of 1200mm dia ms delivery header and replacement of 600mm dia ms delivery line alongwith allied works at phase-iii water works kajauli punjab
Read moreDismantling and replacement of eroded fluidizing common header line and common header to esp
Dismantling and replacement of eroded fluidizing common header line and common header to esp
Read moreLaying of 900mm dia pipe line
Removal of water stagnation in front of rithika show room by laying of 900mm dia pipe line adjacent to parklane culvert in ward 148 ramgopalpet division begumpet circle 30, secunderabad zone
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia bf valves, 900mm dia nrv amd 1200/1100mm dia bf valve under td
Supply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia butterfly valves, 900mm dia non slam type nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia butterfly valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping stations mumur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division trans.div.iv, control room
Read moreDesilting of 900mm dia trunk sewer line
Desilting of 900 mm dia (from ktr nagar kaman to medplus sri rama colony ramanthapur) and 600 mm dia (from medplus sri rama colony ramanthapur to vasavi nagar street no. 4) and 450 mm dia (from vasavi nagar street no. 4 to ram reddy nagar street no. 9) sewer mains by using latest technology high power suction machine with vaccum of 4000 cm/hr and above (super suction machine), carting of silt with leak proof enclosed containers (dumpers) under project division no. vii, nallacheruvu, uppal, hmwssb
Read moreReplacement of t-joint in 1200 mm dia. common header and bypass line at matunga pumping station
Replacement of t-joint in 1200 mm dia. common header and bypass line at matunga pumping station
Read moreSupply, delivery anf fixing of 600mm and 500mm dia
Supply, delivery and fixing of 600mm and 500mm dia di butterfly valve and non return valves (nrv) in place of damaged for 550 hp pump set no.3 at marredpally pump house under electrical and mechanical section, eam cell-v, o and m division no.vii.
Read moreSupply and delivery of 600mm dia ductile iron manhole cover
Supply and delivery of 600mm dia ductile iron manhole cover
Read moreLaying of rcc np3 600mm dia pipe line
Laying of rcc np3 600 mm dia pipe line from h.no.25-40/32/2/47 to sailinga function hall in east anandbagh, ward no.139, malkajgiri circle-28, ghmc.
Read moreof your Industry type