Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tree Plantation Works Using Miyawaki Method For The Development Of Dense Forest Strips On Both Sides Of The Nh On Guna Biaora, Mubarakpur Biaora, Obd Itarsi Section Of Nh46 As Part Of Densification And Beautification Of Nh Stretches Approaching/Ing
|
| Description |
Tree Plantation Works Using Miyawaki Method For The Development Of Dense Forest Strips On Both Sides Of The Nh On Guna Biaora, Mubarakpur Biaora, Obd Itarsi Section Of Nh46 As Part Of Densification And Beautification Of Nh Stretches Approaching/Ing
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_NHAI_273429_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/ROMP/BPL/Plantation/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 6.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO-Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319158 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2026 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2026
Expired 143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mintenance of 6800 mulberry plants in identified nh stretches on rhs/lhs of nh72a nh73
Mintenance of 6800 mulberry plants in identified nh stretches on rhs/lhs of nh72a nh73
Read moreRoad safety work on nh 128a ing from mohammadpur to gaurabadshahpur and terminating at its junction with nh 31 near jaunpur
Road safety work on nh 128a ing from mohammadpur to gaurabadshahpur and terminating at its junction with nh 31 near jaunpur in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreStrengthening work of service lane on both sides from nh-24 to tigri gol chakkar
Strengthening work of service lane on both sides from nh-24 to tigri gol chakkar
Read moreStrengthening work of service lane on both sides from nh-24 to tigri gol chakkar
Strengthening work of service lane on both sides from nh-24 to tigri gol chakkar
Read moreMaintenance of 6470 saplings in identified nh stretches on rhslhs of nh125 in sitaraganj to tanak
Maintenance of 6470 saplings in identified nh stretches on rhslhs of nh125 in sitaraganj to tanak
Read moreOne time improvement of left over stretches at bypasses and realignment stretches on nh 365 nakrekal tanamcherla section from km 0.0 to 72.0 and nh 167 miryalaguda kodad section km 187.723 to 234.434 in telangana state on epc mode
One time improvement of left over stretches at bypasses and realignment stretches on nh 365 nakrekal tanamcherla section from km 0.0 to 72.0 and nh 167 miryalaguda kodad section km 187.723 to 234.434 in telangana state on epc mode
Read moreSupply and fixing of stainless steel(grade 316) handrails on the sides of footpath along national highway and other specified stretches
Supply and fixing of stainless steel(grade 316) handrails on the sides of footpath along national highway and other specified stretches
Read moreInterlocking road construction work on both sides of the road from bansur road nh 48 to jaysingh gaushala.
Interlocking road construction work on both sides of the road from bansur road nh 48 to jaysingh gaushala.
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in selected stretches of nh-727 (old nh-28b) in kushinagar district in the state of uttar pradesh on (epc) basis.
Construction of rcc drain in selected stretches of nh-727 (old nh-28b) in kushinagar district in the state of uttar pradesh on (epc) basis.
Read moreEmergent repairing and restoration work in stretches between km 49.00 to km 50.00 on n.h 31 old nh-81
Emergent repairing and restoration work in stretches between km 49.00 to km 50.00 on n.h. 31 old nh-81 under n.h. division no. vii, p. w. roads directorate in the district of malda during the year 2023 to 2024.
Read moreof your Industry type