Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Outside Micrometer,Digital Outside Micrometer,Digital Depth Micrometer,Feeler Gauge,Digital
Description
Organisation Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4676677
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS

Contract Value

969229

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritu Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Urban Transport
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gallant Associates LLP - 08-03-2024 13:29:34 MII Disqualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 07-03-2024 15:57:40 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS - 07-03-2024 13:20:33 MII Qualified
4 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS - 08-03-2024 13:08:37 MII Qualified
5 Tejas Trade Link - 07-03-2024 15:46:29 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS Item Categories : Digital outside Micrometer,Digital Outside Micrometer,Digital depth micrometer,Feeler Gauge,Digital 969229.00 L1
2 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : Digital outside Micrometer,Digital Outside Micrometer,Digital depth micrometer,Feeler Gauge,Digital 986459.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital outside Micrometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21099.000
Digital Outside Micrometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24679.000
Digital depth micrometer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45962.000
Feeler Gauge NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2688.000
Digital Vernier Calliper NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13574.000
Digital Vernier Calliper NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5010.000
Inside Micrometer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22570.000
Dial Gauge with Feeler arm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6160.000
Double End open spanner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 18480.000
Double end Ring Spanner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 40640.000
Adjustable Spanner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 11260.000
Combination Pliers with joint cutter NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6200.000
Water Pump Pliers NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2025.000
Long Nose Pliers NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5500.000
Hammer Cross Pein and Ball Pein Head with Handle NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 31960.000
Centre Punch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1005.000
Screw Driver Tester NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1620.000
Double End Open Spanner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1010.000
Double End Open Spanner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1360.000
Double End Open spanner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2654.000