Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Equalizing Gear In Set Of Two Nos 52 150 12,1st Stage Pinion And Gear In Set With Integral Shaft 25
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5324892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 16:52
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD

Contract Value

9566255.33

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Madhura Madhukar Meshram
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD - 12-09-2024 15:35:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1st stage pinion and gear in set with Integral Shaft 25 11 and 18 C 150 12 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 979974.460
2nd stage pinion and gear in set with Integral Shaft 22 and 26 150 12 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 699109.020
3rd stage gear and pinion in set 30 and 36 55 08 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 771009.650
Jaw Clutch in set 44 and 45 150 12 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 488172.700
Input shaft oil seal 09 55 08 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 19733.280
2nd stage gear and pinion in set 22 and 26 90 10 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1137577.940
Equalizing Gear in Set of Two Nos 52 150 12 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1690942.260
2nd stage gear and pinion with integral shaft in set 22and 26 55 08 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 443470.290
Input shaft oil seal 9 90 10 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7302.120
Tandem Drive Driven Drum 46 55 08 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 375403.030
HT Snub Drum 62 90 10 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 140204.900
Jaw clutch driving and driven part 44 and 45 90 10 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 360998.100
Input shaft bearing cover 5 55 08 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11925.520
1st intermediate shaft 20 90 10 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 41413.540
Input shaft bearing cap 6 55 08 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 15696.900
1st stage gear and pinion in set 25 11 and 18 C 90 10 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 797287.820
Hold Back 4 55 08 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 280610.340
Output shaft 38 55 08 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49071.780
Drive Drum 46 37 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 391569.060
Output shaft oil seal 35 55 08 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 29169.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise