Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Universal Testing Machine 🔧 The Department Of Consumer Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Universal Testing Machine With A Capacity Of 30 Kn. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Universal Testing Machine, 30 Kn, Procurement, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Testing Machine Of Capacity 30 Kn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL | Make : ACCURATE Model : AMT-30SC Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 11-05-2024 14:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALOE TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aloe Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Model : ADW-30E Title : Aloe Computerized Universal Testing Machine(ADW-30E) | 10-05-2024 23:22:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ATL:2410 Title : Universal Tensile Testing Machine | 11-05-2024 10:42:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1112-AC3T Title : Universal Testing Machine | 08-05-2024 15:00:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DAK SYSTEM INC | Make : OEM Model : UTB-9302 Hi – Tech Title : 3000Kg Twin Column, Ball Screw Driven, Servo Controlled, Table Top Universal Testing Machine | 10-05-2024 16:50:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-UTM-30 Title : UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE | 10-05-2024 17:18:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : EIE-PT-115TA Title : Universal Testing Machine Of Capacity 30 Kn | 11-05-2024 15:18:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Factual Tech Solutions | Make : FACTUAL TECH SOLUTIONS Model : FTS-UTM30 Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 10-05-2024 12:39:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FINE TECHNO ENGINEERING | Make : FTE Model : FTEUTE03 Title : Universal Testing Machine | 10-05-2024 21:41:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments | Make : HEICO Model : HE-SPL. Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 09-05-2024 13:38:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IUTM- 30KN Title : Universal Testing Machine | 02-05-2024 16:17:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S DIVYANSHI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Divyanshi Engineering Services Model : DES/STTM/30KN Title : Universal Testing Machine For Timber, Plywood & Ceramics | 02-05-2024 18:50:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S S K EQUIPMENTS | Make : S K EQUIPMENTS Model : SKEUTM30KN Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 10-05-2024 17:34:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METKORP Model : MTKUTM-- Title : Universal Testing Machine Of Capacity 30 Kn | 11-05-2024 17:24:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH OMEGA2607 Title : Universal Testing Machine Of Capacity | 04-05-2024 13:24:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ADVANCE EQUIPMENTS Model : AE-U-91 Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 11-05-2024 12:41:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SHANTA ENGINEERING | Make : SHANTA ENGINEERING Model : SET-T 30 KN Title : Universal Tensile Testing Machine - Twin Column | 11-05-2024 13:02:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | STECH ENGINEERS | Make : STECH Model : SE-050 Title : Universal Testing Machine of Capacity 30 Kn | 04-05-2024 18:36:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Make : SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - SE Model : UTES-24 Title : Universal Testing Machine Of Capacity 30 Kn ( Q3) | 30-04-2024 21:17:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreProcurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreof your Industry type