Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orthopedic Ot Table With All Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Hanuman Healthcare
12725506
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gentek Medical | Make : OEM Model : GM-7090 Title : Electro -Hydraulic Table | 26-08-2023 15:56:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hanuman Healthcare | Make : Famed Żywiec Sp. z o.o Model : SU-05 (version Optima 05.12) Title : Operating table | 11-09-2023 10:21:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAILASH AND COMPANY | Make : INFIMED Sp z.o.o Model : Vivax OT-02 standard Title : ORTHOPEDIC OT TABLE | 12-09-2023 15:12:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE Model : MHC/OT-252 Title : OT TABLE | 28-08-2023 11:49:24 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MYSOURCE INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEDIVERON Model : MV-EH Series Title : Orthopedic OT Table with all Accessories | 12-09-2023 20:35:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAAN BIOMED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Staan Model : Glory Title : Orthopedic OT Table with all Accessories | 13-09-2023 10:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURGIDENT INDIA | Make : SURGIDENT INDIA Model : MULTISTAR-1 Title : ORTHOPEDIC OT TABLE WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 12-09-2023 14:54:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanuman Healthcare | Item Categories : Orthopedic OT Table with all Accessories | 16080361.01 | L1 |
| 2 | KAILASH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Orthopedic OT Table with all Accessories | 17564645.54 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating table | Famed Żywiec Sp. z o.o | SU-05 (version Optima 05.12) | 1 | ₹ 12725506.000 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type