Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guage Assembly 4200400033,Plug Gauge 4200400034,Plug Gauge 4200400035,Plug Gauge 4200400036,Gauge 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMEASURE TOOLS | - | 25-11-2023 12:43:33 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Extreme Technologies | - | 28-11-2023 16:35:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERS | - | 26-11-2023 12:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | - | 30-11-2023 10:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | - | 24-11-2023 18:30:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extreme Technologies(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GUAGE ASSEMBLY 4200400033,PLUG GAUGE 4200400034,PLUG GAUGE 4200400035,PLUG GAUGE 4200400036,GAUGE 4 | 692496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GUAGE ASSEMBLY 4200400033,PLUG GAUGE 4200400034,PLUG GAUGE 4200400035,PLUG GAUGE 4200400036,GAUGE 4 | 1004940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACCUMEASURE TOOLS (MSE) | Item Categories : GUAGE ASSEMBLY 4200400033,PLUG GAUGE 4200400034,PLUG GAUGE 4200400035,PLUG GAUGE 4200400036,GAUGE 4 | 1009530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GUAGE ASSEMBLY 4200400033,PLUG GAUGE 4200400034,PLUG GAUGE 4200400035,PLUG GAUGE 4200400036,GAUGE 4 | 1306118.40 | L4 |
| 5 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : GUAGE ASSEMBLY 4200400033,PLUG GAUGE 4200400034,PLUG GAUGE 4200400035,PLUG GAUGE 4200400036,GAUGE 4 | 2213844.00 | L5 |