Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Curtains 4 Ft,Fly Catcher,Labour Saving Device,Blinds Curtains,Repair Of Ac,Ac 2 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED FREEZER | - | 22-06-2023 17:55:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Happy World Co. | - | 21-06-2023 19:46:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-06-2023 11:17:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Air Curtains 4 Ft,Fly Catcher,Labour Saving Device,Blinds Curtains,Repair of AC,AC 2 Ton | 203235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Happy World Co. | Item Categories : Air Curtains 4 Ft,Fly Catcher,Labour Saving Device,Blinds Curtains,Repair of AC,AC 2 Ton | 216440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED FREEZER | Item Categories : Air Curtains 4 Ft,Fly Catcher,Labour Saving Device,Blinds Curtains,Repair of AC,AC 2 Ton | 226940.00 | L3 |