Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mother Board,Processor,Ddr4 8 Gb Ram,Smps,Led Monitor,Dvd Wirter,Keyboard Mouse Combo,Ups 1 Kva,Pci
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4489560
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 18:01
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 24-01-2024 19:12:57 MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 26-01-2024 17:20:09 MSE Disqualified
3 JALARAM TREDARS - 25-01-2024 20:39:32 MSE Disqualified
4 Moni Enterprises - 24-01-2024 19:09:45 MSE Qualified
5 SHREE PHARMA - 26-01-2024 18:38:18 N/A Disqualified
6 Universal Traders - 24-01-2024 19:16:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR,DDR4 8GB RAM,SMPS,LED MONITOR,DVD WIRTER,KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBO,UPS 1 KVA,PCI 52060.00 L1
2 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR,DDR4 8GB RAM,SMPS,LED MONITOR,DVD WIRTER,KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBO,UPS 1 KVA,PCI 53270.00 L2
3 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR,DDR4 8GB RAM,SMPS,LED MONITOR,DVD WIRTER,KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBO,UPS 1 KVA,PCI 54446.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise