Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inbuilt Cd Writer,Ups 650 Va Intex,Keyboard And Mouse,Keyboard And Mouse Wireless,Extension Power Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HindTech Sales And Services | - | 14-03-2024 11:14:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 13:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASAD & SONS | - | 15-03-2024 11:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RSH INFOTECH | - | 14-03-2024 12:42:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUPA TRADING | - | 14-03-2024 12:18:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHANKAR STORES | - | 15-03-2024 11:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inbuilt CD Writer,UPS 650VA Intex,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse Wireless,Extension Power Bo | 101671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANKAR STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inbuilt CD Writer,UPS 650VA Intex,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse Wireless,Extension Power Bo | 121200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASAD & SONS | Item Categories : Inbuilt CD Writer,UPS 650VA Intex,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse Wireless,Extension Power Bo | 122950.00 | L3 |