Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Of Environmental Baseline Data Generation For 2010 Mld Desali
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MECON Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED.
424418.46
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 13:55:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOMEN MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 12:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIRO-TECH SERVICES | 14-09-2023 16:35:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. | 11-09-2023 16:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITRA S K PVT LTD | 13-09-2023 18:11:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED | 16-09-2023 11:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NITYA LABORATORIES | 16-09-2023 12:51:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRAKRUTI ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERS | 16-09-2023 12:50:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | QUALISSURE LABORATORY SERVICES | 14-09-2023 14:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP | 15-09-2023 16:51:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out of Environmental Baseline Data Generation for 2010MLD Desalination plant at ONGC Uran Plant in Raigad District Maharashtra | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 424418.460 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out environmental baseline data generation for desalination plan
Read more
Custom bid for services - carry out environmental baseline data generation for the zirconium comple
Read more
Custom bid for services - carry out environmental baseline data generation for the zirconium comple
Read more
of your Industry type