Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Pvc Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings 🛁 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pvc Connection Pipes (2 Feet And 2.5 Feet), Flush Kits With Side Handles, And Flush Inlet Ball Valves. 🪫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Pvc Connection Pipes, Pvc Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Flush Kit, Ball Valve, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education
Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Connection Pipe 2 Feet,Pvc Connection Pipe 2.5 Feet,Flush Kit Side Handle,Flush Inlet Ball Valv
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5069193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 788 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISESLAKSHIKA ENTERPRISESV CONSTRUCTION CO.BABA ELECTRICALSV CONS...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajat Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central University Of Haryana

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA ELECTRICALS - 09-07-2024 15:51:45 N/A Evaluated
2 FOUNT & MAKERS - 10-07-2024 10:27:47 N/A Evaluated
3 GANESH TRADING CO - 10-07-2024 09:01:51 N/A Evaluated
4 Golden Globe Tech - 03-07-2024 15:05:54 MSE Evaluated
5 H.J. INDUSTRIES (METAL) - 06-07-2024 16:27:17 MSE Evaluated
6 KOMAL TRADERS - 10-07-2024 17:40:39 MSE Evaluated
7 LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES - 10-07-2024 13:05:39 MSE Evaluated
8 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 17:19:33 MSE Evaluated
9 OM ENTERPRISES - 10-07-2024 17:55:28 MSE Evaluated
10 OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE - 10-07-2024 08:39:44 MSE Evaluated
11 SINGLA ELECTRICALS - 10-07-2024 17:47:14 MSE Evaluated
12 Tavish Associates - 10-07-2024 19:16:48 MSE Evaluated
13 V CONSTRUCTION CO. - 10-07-2024 15:20:35 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PVC Connection pipe 2 feet NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4000.000
PVC Connection pipe 2.5 feet NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4500.000
Flush kit side handle NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
METAL RACK SIX SHELVES 8 4 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 39000.000
spun Filler 20 inch housing Aqua guard NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
M.Seal NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 295.000
Flush side handle NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2350.000
Flush NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1735.000
Swan neck NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 14400.000
Pillar cock CP Brass NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3550.000
Water cooler tap CP Brass NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 756.000
Flush inlet Ball valve NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
WC Seat cover NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2280.000
Angle valve CP Brass NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18000.000
PVC Waste pipe NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 7500.000
Tape lone tape NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1800.000
Floater switch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
C.P. Nipple 1.5 Inches NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Jet Spray Regular NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 28000.000
Water cooler NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 173460.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise