Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Financial Advisory Services Onsite; Valuation Of Immovable Property
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4439754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IVAS PARTNERS

Contract Value

354000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Madhurjya Saikia
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Ircon International Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAA Valuation Professionals (I) LLP 08-03-2024 14:17:13 MSE Disqualified
2 ADROIT APPRAISERS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 18:05:29 MSE Disqualified
3 APLOMB-ASIATIC 08-03-2024 14:58:51 MSE Disqualified
4 IVAS PARTNERS 08-03-2024 12:25:19 MSE Qualified
5 R.K. PATEL AND CO 04-03-2024 13:16:33 N/A Disqualified
6 SPA VALUATION ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-02-2024 13:02:16 MSE Disqualified
7 TATTVAM VALUERS LLP 02-03-2024 17:47:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IVAS PARTNERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property 531000.00 H1
2 TATTVAM VALUERS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property 399151.70 H2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property Financial Advisory Services 1 ₹ 354000.000