Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Armature Assembly & Field Coil Assembly Overhauling 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Overhauling And Condition Repair Of Armature Assemblies And Field Coil Assemblies. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Expertise In Electrical Equipment Overhauling And Repair Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Armature Assembly, Field Coil Assembly, Overhauling, Condition Repair, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy, Field Coil Assy Overhauling And Condition Repair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Con Title : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 24-06-2024 19:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Con Title : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 24-06-2024 19:38:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Tech Junction | Make : NA Model : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Con Title : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 24-06-2024 19:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 34640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | Item Categories : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 34645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tech Junction | Item Categories : Armature assy, Field coil assy overhauling and Condition repair | 34655.00 | L3 |
Repair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreArmature assy,field coil assy,solenoid switch,brush box assy,injector assy,armature assy,field coil
Read more
of your Industry type