Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.6 Mm Thk Cu And Cu In Ag310 Silver Brazing Rod,2.5 Mm Thk Cu And Cu In Ag310 Silver Brazing Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINHARSH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOR FONTECH Model : Ag 310 ADOR FONTECH Title : Rod Silver Brazing Alloy Dia 1.60mm (n3439-000379) | 22-08-2024 13:25:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD Title : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD | 21-08-2024 00:37:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : BRAZING WIRE - BA Cu Ag 10 | 20-08-2024 16:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHBRAZE Model : SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS BACUAG10 Title : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS Ag-50% | 20-08-2024 20:49:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD,2.5MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD | 3474576.27 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD,2.5MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD | 7500000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD,2.5MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD | 7800000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JINHARSH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.6MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD,2.5MM THK CU AND CU-IN AG310 SILVER BRAZING ROD | 8158252.43 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type