Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer,24 Port Layer 2 Managed Network Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP SOLUTION | Make : OS Model : OS Title : PRINTER | 11-03-2024 21:43:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : RMC Model : RMC Title : PRINTER | 11-03-2024 09:36:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | Make : TT Model : TT Title : PRINTER | 13-03-2024 20:09:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER,24 PORT LAYER 2 MANAGED NETWORK SWITCH | 54371.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER,24 PORT LAYER 2 MANAGED NETWORK SWITCH | 63571.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER,24 PORT LAYER 2 MANAGED NETWORK SWITCH | 70240.00 | L3 |