Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Footwear Bis Specification Is:15298 Part 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3551949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLSON FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hillson Model : NUCLEUS | 24-06-2023 13:53:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAMA CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMA Model : JB047 | 17-06-2023 10:26:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | Make : JSF Model : JSF, JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | 19-06-2023 22:50:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : Mallcom Model : CIVET S1 BG SD | 24-06-2023 11:47:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rajshree Shoes | Make : BUFFER Model : Plasma | 23-06-2023 17:12:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RENEXZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 320 | 26-06-2023 15:10:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFMAR SHOES | Make : SAFMAR Model : IS/178/04 | 23-06-2023 13:28:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Liberty Warrior Model : Liberty Warrior Safety Shoes | 26-06-2023 14:32:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | WALTZER INDIA | Make : NA Model : 320 | 26-06-2023 12:52:36 | MII | Disqualified |
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSafety footwear - bis specification-is:15298 part 2,safety footwear - bis specification-is:15298 pa
Read more
of your Industry type