Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solenoid Valve 3/2 Way, Body: Ss 24 V Dc As Per Technical Specification Attached.
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3470405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 22, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1163 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhil Raj
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Uranium Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVCON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AVCON Model : 9322B15/S6/S6/BN/NPT/MO/SP:M36-SQ/H/WP67:24V DC Title : 3/2-Way Normally Open, Direct Acting, Solenoid Valve 15-06-2023 13:13:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BRACKER INDIA Make : ROTEX Model : 30301-1,8-B5-2R-16 Title : Solenoid Valve 14-06-2023 14:58:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CAIR Model : SOV Title : 3/2 WAY DIRECT OPERATED SOLENOID VALVE 25-05-2023 11:39:26 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Solenoid Valve 3/2 Way, Body: SS 24V DC 15-06-2023 14:12:47 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 Gupta Enterprises Make : NA Model : TCN103BNCW016V0 Title : 24 V DC 3/2 Way Direct Acting Stainless steel Solenoid Valve 15-06-2023 15:51:16 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 M/S S. B. ENTERPRISES Make : ASCO Model : WPT8320A204MS.24/DC Title : 3/2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 14-06-2023 16:55:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED Make : ROTEX Model : 30334-5-2R-B5-M6-A4+I-24V-DC-16 Title : 3/2 Direct acting Universal Valve 14-06-2023 17:32:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solenoid Valve 3/2 way, Body: SS 24V DC as per technical specification attached. 154650.00 L1
2 AVCON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Solenoid Valve 3/2 way, Body: SS 24V DC as per technical specification attached. 397250.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise