Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Diagnostics Equipment 🏥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vidas Tsh 60 Tests, Vitek 2 Ast N405 Packs Of 20 Cards, And Vitek 2 Ast N406 Packs. This Procurement Is Critical For Enhancing Medical Diagnostic Capabilities Within The Armed Forces. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Medical Diagnostics, Vidas Tsh 60, Vitek 2 Ast, Bio Meriuex, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Vidas Tsh 60 Test Bio Meriuex,Vitek 2 Ast N405 Pack Of 20 Cards Bio Meriuex,Vitek 2 Ast N406 Pack O
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4879654
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 23:37
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEDIKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-05-2024 13:07:22 N/A Evaluated
2 SARASWAT MEDICOSE - 22-05-2024 17:57:24 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise