Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Garam Masala,Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilli,Dhaniya Powder,Kasuri Methi,Amchoor Powder,Tez P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4605046
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 01:03
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE - 25-02-2024 20:52:12 MSE Qualified
2 MURUGAN TRADING & CO. - 25-02-2024 20:42:38 MSE Qualified
3 SHARMA ENTERPRISE - 25-02-2024 20:58:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MURUGAN TRADING & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilli,Dhaniya Powder,Kasuri Methi,Amchoor Powder,Tez P 5899.44 L1
2 CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilli,Dhaniya Powder,Kasuri Methi,Amchoor Powder,Tez P 6454.23 L2
3 SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilli,Dhaniya Powder,Kasuri Methi,Amchoor Powder,Tez P 7304.55 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise