Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutter Wheel Big,Cutter Wheel Small,Elect Rodes Welding Steel Mild General,Plywood 12 Mm,Ply Wood G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 20:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 13-10-2023 12:09:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 13-10-2023 18:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAANVIK TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTER WHEEL BIG,CUTTER WHEEL SMALL,ELECT RODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL,PLYWOOD 12 MM,PLY WOOD G | 39534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTER WHEEL BIG,CUTTER WHEEL SMALL,ELECT RODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL,PLYWOOD 12 MM,PLY WOOD G | 47230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTER WHEEL BIG,CUTTER WHEEL SMALL,ELECT RODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL,PLYWOOD 12 MM,PLY WOOD G | 54896.00 | L3 |