Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe As Per Astm A 106 / Asme Sa106 Gr. B,Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe 4",Carbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE LAXMI UDYOGRATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bibhuti Bhusan Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3867660 - 4INCH SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 02-09-2023 11:47:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe As Per Astm A-106 / Asm Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe As Per Astm A-106 / Asme Sa106 Gr. B | 16-09-2023 18:51:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, Title : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, | 15-09-2023 15:05:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASM Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106 Gr. B | 18-09-2023 08:29:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARTEEK Model : ANSI B 36.19 Title : CS SMLS PIPE ASTM A106 GR. B SIZE: 100 NB X SCH 40 | 15-09-2023 13:47:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Others Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106, Gr. B, SIZE: (7" ) | 15-09-2023 12:17:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES | 17-09-2023 23:38:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : msl / ismt / JSL Model : CS PIPE 4" Title : CS PIPE 4" | 16-09-2023 16:58:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS 304 L SEAMLESS PIPE 4INCH Title : SS 304 L SEAMLESS PIPE 4INCH | 16-09-2023 17:19:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : JINDAL / MSL/SAIL/JINDAL SAW/ NIPPON/SURYA Model : ASTM A106 GR B Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE 4 INCH | 16-09-2023 12:56:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : CS SMLS PIPE ASTM A-106 B 7" 9.5 MM THK Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106Gr. B SIZE: (7" ) OUT SIDE DIAMETER: 194 MM WA | 01-09-2023 12:14:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3867660-1 | 16-09-2023 17:33:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B Model : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B Title : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B | 17-09-2023 15:00:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASM Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106 Gr. B ( Q3) | 09-09-2023 08:34:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES SIZE 4 INCH NB (100 MM NB) X SCH. 40 | 16-09-2023 14:29:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : CS PIPES - LOT Title : CS PIPES - LOT | 16-09-2023 17:09:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORO Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel | 16-09-2023 17:34:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHREE LAXMI UDYOG | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, SCHEDULE 60 Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, SCHEDULE 60 | 17-09-2023 17:23:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SIM2409 Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106 Gr. B | 14-09-2023 17:51:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SUZLON METAL AND TUBES | Make : indian Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASM Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106 / ASME SA106 Gr. B | 13-09-2023 15:02:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | TECHNOFORGE PIPE AND FITTINGS | Make : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Model : PIPE Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 15-09-2023 17:45:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 16-09-2023 14:45:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : 7306 | 07-09-2023 13:37:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, SCHEDULE 60 | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, SCHEDULE 60 | 60 | ₹ 316320.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 4" ( Q3) | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 4" ( Q3 ) | 90 | ₹ 152910.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 1.5" ( Q3) | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 1.5" ( Q3 ) | 90 | ₹ 47250.000 |