Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2.0 Tr Cassette Type Split Air Conditioners Inverter Model 3 Star,Installation Charges Of The 2.0 T
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3797372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 23:13
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R S COOLING APPLIANCES

Contract Value

598820

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tage Gyuthey
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANS SALES - 16-08-2023 18:53:32 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S B M ASSOCIATES - 17-08-2023 22:27:42 MII Qualified
3 R S COOLING APPLIANCES - 17-08-2023 16:56:56 MII Qualified
4 sdconstruction - 15-08-2023 08:28:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 SUDARSHNA COOLING CENTRE & ELECTRICALS - 18-08-2023 17:09:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R S COOLING APPLIANCES(MII) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,Installation charges of the 2.0 T 612990.00 L1
2 M/S B M ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,Installation charges of the 2.0 T 612994.60 L2
3 sdconstruction (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,Installation charges of the 2.0 T 635088.00 L3
4 SUDARSHNA COOLING CENTRE & ELECTRICALS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,Installation charges of the 2.0 T 671590.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 468000.000
Installation charges of the 2.0 TR Cassette Split AC NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 17400.000
Pipe NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 85500.000
5 KVA Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 22200.000
3 core Cable NA BOQ Item 44 ₹ 5720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise