Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve 50 Mm Dia, In Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 Mm Dia, In Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 Mm Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shri Shyam Enterprise
316322
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWAKISH SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 05:52:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 16:23:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 15:25:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 08:38:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 31-01-2024 22:58:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI DEVI TRADING CO. | - | 01-02-2024 13:22:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Shyam Enterprise | - | 31-01-2024 14:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VIPIN KUMAR | - | 01-02-2024 16:59:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Shyam Enterprise | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 316322.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 334059.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 362359.12 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI DEVI TRADING CO. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 379996.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DWAKISH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 415122.44 | L5 |
| 6 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 554197.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VIPIN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material,Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material,Ball Valve 15 mm di | 750048.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gate Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4110.000 |
| Gate Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2670.000 |
| Ball Valve 15 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Ball Valve 19 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| Ball Valve 25 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| Ball Valve 32 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4175.000 |
| Ball Valve 40 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3591.000 |
| Ball Valve 50 mm dia, in Brass Material | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5490.000 |
| Butterfly valve 150 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Butterfly valve 100 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9120.000 |
| Butterfly valve 80 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7125.000 |
| Butterfly valve 65 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Butterfly valve 50 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17970.000 |
| Butterfly valve 40 mm dia, in SS Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Non Return Valve 100 mm dia, Vertical | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32660.000 |
| Non Return Valve 80 mm dia, Vertical | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Non Return Valve 65 mm dia, Vertical | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10070.000 |
| Non Return Valve 50 mm dia, Vertical | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5798.000 |
| Y-Straniner 150 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| Y-Straniner 80 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3940.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRound tor steel tmt steel bar 10 mm dia,gi nipple 40 mm dia 300 mm long,brass gate valve 40 mm dia,
Read more
Round tor steel tmt steel bar 10 mm dia,gi nipple 40 mm dia 300 mm long,brass gate valve 40 mm dia,
Read more
Brass ball valve,ci ball,brass ball valve,ci ball valve,ci gate,ci gate valve,with flange,ci gate v
Read more
Brass ball valve,ci ball,brass ball valve,ci ball valve,ci gate,ci gate valve,with flange,ci gate v
Read more
Brass flote valve 15 mm,brass flote valve 20 mm,brass gate valve 20 mm,brass gate valve 25 mm,brass
Read more
Gi tubing medium grade 40 mm dia,gm gate valve 20mm,gm gate valve 40 mm,gate valve 25 mm,gi union 4
Read more
of your Industry type